Fort Collins Homes for Sale
  • Home
  • Advanced Search
  • Fort Collins
  • Loveland
  • Greeley
  • Neighborhoods
  • Sellers
  • About
Login
9702170900

Sign in to your account

Need to reset your phone number?

Don't have an account with us?

Click here to sign up.

Saddle Ridge Condos Real Estate Search

TO
Advanced Search

Address Search

Saddle Ridge condominiums, Fort Collins Property Search

Search all Saddle Ridge condominiums property listings on our easy to use Saddle Ridge condominiums MLS real estate search. Get daily email alerts of condominiums for sale as they become available plus price changes in real time as they occur.

Saddle Ridge condominiums Information & Highlights Saddleridge Map

Saddle Ridge Condominiums are located in the northeast corner of Overland Trail and Elizabeth and consists mainly of students attending CSU. Saddle Ridge is comprised of one bedroom/one bathroom at 840 plus square feet, two bedroom/two bathroom at 1100 plus square feet and three bedroom/three bathroom condominiums at 1400 plus square feet with all units having a one car detached garage. HOA for Saddle Ridge covers Club house, hot tub, pool, common amenities, trash removal, snow removal, lawn care, common utilities, exterior maintenance, cable tv, water/sewer. These popular condos make great investments for the school years. Along the Elizabeth corridor, a city bus runs every twenty minutes. The pool at Saddle Ridge is the social center of the community and Saddle Ridge is close to Campus West shopping and dining as well as Downtown Fort Collins shopping and dining. Saddle Ridge is located just before the Foothills so residents can take advantage of all the close to hiking and biking as well as Overland Park a few blocks to the south of Saddle Ridge. Schools are Bauder Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School and Poudre High School.

Newest Listings - Saddle Ridge Condos

3002 W Elizabeth St Unit 3-B, Fort Collins image
3002 W Elizabeth St Unit 3-B, Fort Collins $340,000

Move-in ready ground-level corner condo offering 1,126 sq. ft., 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a detached one-car garage nearby. Fresh interior paint completed in July 2026, car...

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1064433 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
850 S Overland Trl Unit 2, Fort Collins image
850 S Overland Trl Unit 2, Fort Collins $425,000

Tucked into one of Northwest Fort Collins' most coveted settings, this rare end-unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of luxury, privacy, and access to the outdoors. ...

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3338056 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
3002 W Elizabeth St Unit 18D, Fort Collins image
3002 W Elizabeth St Unit 18D, Fort Collins $386,000

Check out this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo at 3002 West Elizabeth 18D. This home offers a bright and spacious living experience in the desirable Saddle Ridg...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1059054 MLS
  • ACTIVE Status
The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from Information and Real Estate Services, LLC under IRES Rules © Copyright IRES, and is provided for limited non-commercial use. Information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Real estate listings held by other brokerage firms are included in this site and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. Listing broker has attempted to offer accurate data, but buyers are advised to confirm all items.
Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS
Listing data last updated:
Like or Share

Address Search

Over 500 Neighborhood & Area Pages! Click on a Community & Explore!

  • Fort Collins
  • Loveland
  • Greeley
  • Windsor
  • Timnath
  • Berthoud
  • Johnstown
  • Milliken
  • Ault
  • Eaton
  • Livermore
  • Wellington
  • Severance
  • Red Feather
  • Estes Park

Lifestyle Homes & Condos

Horse Properties | Golf Communities | Waterfront

Northern CO CURRENT Events & News

Community Calendar  Fun Things To Do
Local Market Statistics  NoCo News Briefs
Northern Colorado Community Links

Mortgage Calculator

Amount of Loan
Annual Interest Rate
%
Term of Loan
Years
Calculate
Est. Monthly Payment: $1,968

Does not include any taxes or fees.
Please consult a financial professional.

  • Home
  • Advanced Search
  • Neighborhoods
  • About Us
  • Contact Us

This site is powered by
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, REALTORS® & My Team NoCo
2700 S College Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80525

970-217-0900

© 2021 - All Rights Reserved

  • Fort Collins
  • Loveland
  • Greeley
  • Windsor
  • Timnath
  • Berthoud
  • Johnstown
  • Milliken
  • Ault
  • Eaton
  • Livermore
  • Wellington
  • Severance
  • Red Feather
  • Estes Park
IDX Real Estate Websites by
, an FNF RE Tech Company • Accessibility • Terms • Privacy